CX1: All Hallow's Cross
Race Start: 2021-10-30 09:05:25
Race Finish: 2021-10-30 10:00:41
Category: Open Men C Riders: 63 registered, 42 scored
Fastest Lap: Rider: 751 Lap Time: 00:08:45.8
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:08:59.7 (Laps: 4)
Place Number Rider Time Laps Team
1 745 Alex Strong 00:35:56.2 4 Stanford Cycling Club
2 709 Donald Hersam 00:36:16.6 4 SJBC
3 732 John Burton 00:36:42.3 4
4 751 Jack Liu 00:36:58.9 4
5 718 Benjamin Rachunok 00:37:01.2 4 Stanford Cycling Club
6 760 Seth Fairfax 00:37:28.3 4
7 754 Matt Carrell 00:38:27.4 4
8 726 Nate Williams 00:38:33.8 4 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
9 703 Sean Carroll 00:38:41.4 4 Slowhouse Racing
10 747 Matt Bierbaum 00:39:36.9 4
11 704 Stephen Coddington 00:40:17.5 4 CBRE Racing
12 706 Bryan Devert 00:40:18.8 4 N/A
13 737 John Janetzko 00:40:20.4 4 Alto Velo Racing Team
14 739 Leland Kirshen 00:40:33.4 4 Stanford Cycling Club
15 761 Greg Andrews 00:41:10.2 4
16 755 Aaron Nelson 00:41:26.3 4
17 710 DANIEL HIGGINS 00:41:57.3 4 The Club Roule
18 740 Ryo Kita 00:42:09.8 4
19 736 Greg Howe 00:42:34.6 4
20 752 David Remahl 00:42:37.3 4
21 722 Jaime Saenz 00:42:54.6 4 Good Times Crew
22 790 No name provided 00:42:59.3 4
23 727 Joshua Wise 00:43:39.1 4 Emarhavil Heavy Industries p/b abject spite
24 738 Shiva Khanna Yamamoto 00:43:52.3 4 Stanford Cycling Club
25 715 Grayson Mendivil 00:43:58.3 4
26 711 Bill Isaacson 00:45:43.8 4 Team Self
27 712 Scottie Junker 00:45:46.2 4 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
28 753 Geoffrey Budd 00:46:05.1 4
29 757 Stephen Hwang 00:46:33.5 4
30 756 Franklin Zheng 00:46:34.7 4
31 743 Zach Shull 00:32:34.9 3
32 741 Boris Mittelberg 00:38:02.8 3
33 744 Nathan Stern 00:39:11.2 3
34 746 Michael Wilshire 00:40:04.3 3
35 749 Barak Laub 00:41:19.5 3
36 758 Jordan Katz 00:43:07.7 3
37 723 Andreas Schulten 00:44:04.3 3 Pen Velo Racing/Summit Bicycles
38 729 Warrick Africa 00:46:39.5 3
39 759 Chai Shanma 00:34:45.6 2
40 763 Luis Orozco 00:43:46.3 2
41 734 Cory Hegman 00:10:23.9 1 ciclistas del valle
42 733 Austin Fowlkes 00:22:22.2 1 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
Category: Men C 35+ Riders: 14 registered, 11 scored
Fastest Lap: Rider: 532 Lap Time: 00:09:00.7
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:09:26.1 (Laps: 4)
Place Number Rider Time Laps Team
1 532 Peter Jupp 00:37:44.4 4 CBRE Racing
2 516 Kit Samples 00:41:43.3 4
3 510 Andrew Lagodzinski 00:41:44.3 4 VSRT
4 513 Ty Salsbery 00:42:15.2 4 FortnerGardens.com
5 535 Brennan Pang 00:44:18.7 4
6 504 Stirling Eiriksson 00:44:24.3 4 Santa Cruz cycle works
7 533 Jonathan McKaskey 00:35:47.6 3 VSRT
8 519 Vernon Legakis 00:37:15.5 3
9 534 J Atencio 00:37:27.1 3
10 540 Sidney Watson 00:37:56.1 3
11 518 John Lee 00:22:05.8 2
Category: Junior Men 10-14 Riders: 24 registered, 17 scored
Fastest Lap: Rider: 10 Lap Time: 00:09:03.2
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:09:26.6 (Laps: 4)
Place Number Rider Time Laps Team
1 32 Oliver Seufert 00:37:46.4 4
2 35 Boaz Cohen 00:38:40.4 4 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
3 10 Sean Davies 00:38:52.7 4 Mantis Racing
4 23 Remy Schmidt 00:39:01.4 4 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
5 36 Ethan Ventura 00:43:31.3 4
6 25 Matthew Werner 00:43:46.4 4 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
7 27 kai yee 00:35:14.2 3 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
8 19 Noah Hekkert 00:35:24.9 3 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
9 33 Keanan Vawter 00:35:46.1 3 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
10 16 Owen Hall 00:37:01.5 3 San Jose Composite
11 4 Abraham Bachar 00:38:14.3 3
12 28 Elijah Fisher 00:40:21.7 3 CBRE Racing Juniors
13 29 Levi Fisher 00:41:11.6 3 CBRE Racing Juniors
14 30 WIlliam Jupp 00:41:51.5 3 CBRE/DREAM TEAM BMX
15 38 Lucia Nelson 00:35:28.8 2
16 31 Jonah Lee 00:35:30.4 2
17 39 Justice Elder 00:40:38.9 2
Category: Junior Men 15-18 Riders: 13 registered, 9 scored
Fastest Lap: Rider: 316 Lap Time: 00:08:08.2
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:08:30.2 (Laps: 4)
Place Number Rider Time Laps Team
1 316 Owen Irving 00:34:00.8 4 Tempo Endurance Coaching
2 325 Mats Leckie 00:37:18.5 4
3 306 Sean Obregon 00:37:29.8 4
4 326 Aidan Zavalla 00:37:44.1 4 San Jose Bike Club
5 311 Mac Tomkins 00:38:32.7 4 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
6 322 Brendan Luongo 00:39:35.1 4
7 300 Nolan Dagum 00:40:55.1 4 Black Mountain Composite
8 313 Korben Tompkin 00:34:29.9 3 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
9 315 Sterling Woodson 00:42:06.3 3 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
Category: Junior Women 10-14 Riders: 6 registered, 3 scored
Fastest Lap: Rider: 204 Lap Time: 00:12:17.8
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:12:19.5 (Laps: 3)
Place Number Rider Time Laps Team
1 204 Summer Luciani 00:36:58.6 3 The TEAM SoCalCross
2 205 Abigail Fisher 00:46:44.5 3 CBRE Racing Juniors
3 206 Kyla Vawter 00:49:16.3 3 Voler/Easton/HRS/Rock Lobster p/b Joseph Kochlacs Wood Products
Category: Junior Women 15-18 Riders: 6 registered, 3 scored
Fastest Lap: Rider: 426 Lap Time: 00:10:10.7
Leader Average Lap Time: 00:10:24.7 (Laps: 4)
Place Number Rider Time Laps Team
1 426 Billie Stafford 00:41:39.9 4
2 400 Madeline Wadsworth 00:42:10.3 4 Buy Cell Racing / Ibis
3 440 Lily Sanders 00:37:48.9 3